Oakland Mills High School | Sports | Baseball

OMHS Home    Contact    Academics    Athletics    Guidance    Media     Parents    Students    Teachers

Coaches

Forms

Schedules

Real-time Scoring


Teams:

Allied Soccer

Baseball

Basketball (Boys)

Basketball (Girls)

Cheerleading
     Cheer Newsletter 1.1

Cross Country

Field Hockey

Football

Golf

Lacrosse (Boys)

Lacrosse (Girls)

Soccer (Boys)

Soccer (Girls)

Softball

Tennis

Track & Field

Volleyball

Wrestling


Statistics

News and Information

Ben Hale made 2nd team All County; Member of the Battle of the Counties Team, Team MVP.

Tim Miles made member of the Battle of the Counties Team, OM Offensive Player of the Year.

Jack Cheney was named OM Defensive Player of the Year.


Click here to view/download the Oakland Mills Baseball Camp Brochure.




back to top

 

2014 Varsity Spring Schedule

Overall
Pct.
Conf.
Pct.
Streak
Home
Away
Neutral

Date
Time
Opponent
Score
Saturday 3/08 11:00am @ Glen Burnie
Wednesday 3/12 4:00pm @ Parkville
Friday 3/21 4:15pm @ Atholton
Monday 3/24 4:15pm Wilde Lake
Wednesday 3/26 4:15pm @ Centennial
Friday 3/28 4:15pm Marriotts Ridge
Monday 3/31 4:15pm @ Howard
Wednesday 4/02 4:15pm Mt. Hebron
Friday 4/04 4:15pm @ Long Reach
Monday 4/07 4:15pm @ Reservoir
Wednesday 4/09 4:15pm River Hill
Friday 4/11 4:15pm Hammond
Wednesday 4/16 4:15pm Lansdowne
Tuesday 4/22 4:15pm @ Glenelg
Wednesday 4/23 4:15pm Atholton
Monday 4/28 4:15pm Centennial
Wednesday 4/30 4:15pm @ Marriotts Ridge
Friday 5/02 4:15pm Howard
Monday 5/05 4:15pm @ Mt. Hebron
Tuesday 5/06 4:15pm @ Wilde Lake
**** home games listed in Orange with a grey background


back to top


2014 Junior Varsity Schedule

Overall
Pct.
Conf.
Pct.
Streak
Home
Away
Neutral

Date
Time
Opponent
Score
Saturday 3/08 11:00am Glen Burnie
TBD 4:00pm @ Pallotti
Friday 3/21 4:15pm Atholton
Monday 3/24 4:15pm @ Wilde Lake
Wednesday 3/26 4:15pm Centennial
Friday 3/28 4:15pm @ Marriotts Ridge
Monday 3/31 4:15pm Howard
Wednesday 4/02 4:15pm @ Mt. Hebron
Friday 4/04 4:15pm Long Reach
Monday 4/07 4:15pm Reservoir
Wednesday 4/09 4:15pm @ River Hill
Friday 4/11 4:15pm @ Hammond
Tuesday 4/22 4:15pm Glenelg
Wednesday 4/23 4:15pm @ Atholton
Monday 4/28 4:15pm @ Centennial
Wednesday 4/30 4:15pm Marriotts Ridge
Friday 5/02 4:15pm @ Howard
Monday 5/05 4:15pm Mt. Hebron
Tuesday 5/06 4:15pm Wilde Lake
**** home games listed in Orange with a grey background

 

back to top


2014 Rosters

Varsity Baseball

NO.
Player
Grade
Position
Notes
1 Alex Ramsey 12 OF
14 Austin Deshaies 11 OF, IF
6, 2 Ben Hale 12 C
12 Bryce Mack 12 P, IF
15 Chris Clyde 9 P, IF
20 Clyde Thomas 12 OF, IF
1 Eric Rosenberger 11 OF, IF
22 Ian Holderman 11 P, OF, IF
5 Jack Cheney 12 P, SS
13 Manuel Molina 9 IF
7 Miles Davis 11 OF
16 Miles Tim 12 P, 1B
3 Nerio Bunn 12 OF
10 Tim Lawrence 12 1B

back to top

 

Junior Varsity Baseball

No.
Player
Grade
Pos.
Notes
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

back to top

Sports Forms to be completed prior to March 1st.

 

2014 Coaching Staff

Matthew Sillers, Varsity Head Coach
Johnny Jackson, Assistant Coach
Aaron Wilson, Assistant Coach

Pete Barham, JV Head Coach

 

 

   

Howard County Public School System

Created by Randi Trzesinski 15 August 2009.
Modified 30 May 2014.